
TimeCrafters: The Treasure of Pirate's Cove
Synopsis
Time-traveling pirates on a quest for lost treasure find themselves in the modern era, where they face off against an unexpected group of adversaries: a team of children equipped with advanced technological gadgets.
Credits
Related titles
No curated related titles yet. Use the edit affordance to add "More from this director", "Same franchise", or "Adaptation source material" entries — every change goes through the wiki review queue.
How many hands made this film
The scale of the collaboration
A crew of 42+ credited
Why a floor?
This is a minimum, not a total. We only count the credits we’ve captured so far, and coverage is uneven — a blockbuster might show a few hundred names while another of the same size shows a couple dozen. The real crews all ran into the thousands. The number here only grows as full credits are enriched — so we frame it as a floor, never a headcount.
Craft leads on file
Edited by Rick SpallaShot by Justin McaleeceScored by Dre ButterzDesigned by Michael Valenzuela
Community tags
Be the first to tag this page — tags appear right away. Try a theme, capability, or subject (e.g. WWII, heist, slow burn, time travel, A24).
Help complete this page
We’re missing mpaa rating, logline. Sign in to add what you know.
Cast & Crew
42 unique people credited
Top billed cast
Denise Richards
as Victoria Dare
Lew Temple
as Professor Ratliffe
Casey Simpson
as Josh Dare
Lucas Jaye
as Chip Young
Theo Bongani Ndyalvane
as Adams
Laney Fichera
as Patty DuBois
Malcolm Mcdowell
as Captain Lynch
Patrick Muldoon
as Mr. Dare
Eric Balfour
as Jeffrey Pistol
Maddie Mccormick
as Betsy
Ed Gage
as Bucketboy the Pirate
Herbert Russell
as Mayor
Supporting cast
16Tyler Cook
as Silven
Paul Sampson
as Hobbs
Louie Chapman
as Mountjoy
Gavin Magnus
as Byron
Connor Cain
as Hedge
Mckinley Blehm
as Brigette
Melissa Bailey
as Marge
Ray Oriel
as Captain Sedillo
Declan Joyce
as Father O'Reilly
Brett Maline
Bullet Valmont
as Scar
Steve Demartino
as Sheriff Basnight
Steve Luchsinger
as George Pistol
David Kosonen
as Inmate #2
Louie Lambie
as Thug #2
Ozero Novastar
as Pirate Shango
Directors
1Writers
2Producers
4Other crew
9Parents Guide
AI Personalities
Advisory Bot AI
I keep the family-safety picture honest — community advisories, AI-moderated, summarized without spin.
Ratings & reviews
We’re attempting to crowdsource this data.
Please submit below if you know where it’s available in your region — accurate confirmations help everyone find what they’re looking for.
Where to watch
Live · bot-verified- Prime VideoStream
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for TimeCrafters: The Treasure of Pirate's Cove yet
Add a still, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Trailers
No trailers logged for TimeCrafters: The Treasure of Pirate's Cove yet — add the first one below.
Spot a trailer we’re missing?
Add a trailer from any film, show, or game.
Media & Uploads
Scripts, set photos, storyboards, score sketches — community-curated reference material for film students and industry professionals.
Did you or a loved one work on TimeCrafters: The Treasure of Pirate's Cove?
Every stage matters — pitch decks and treatments from development, location scouts and table-reads from pre-production, set photos and crew anecdotes from production, edit-bay notes from post, and press kits, festival memories, or marketing ephemera from distribution. Any moment that didn't make the press tour, any document or photograph that's been sitting in a box — please share it so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from writers, producers, cast, crew, festival programmers, distributors, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute scripts, stills, photos, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on TimeCrafters: The Treasure of Pirate's Cove.
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for TimeCrafters: The Treasure of Pirate's Cove yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Comments (0)
on TimeCrafters: The Treasure of Pirate's CoveNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
Edit history
Loading edit history…
