Person · Stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot
- Also:
- Actor
- Producer
In short · Working since 1996, 4 decades active, 46 credits.
Known for
Ranked by community engagement + sustained interest across this person's credits in our database.

A House of Dynamite(2025)
stunt

The Equalizer 3(2023)
stunt double: Denzel Washington

Severance(2022)
stunt double: Tramell Tillman1 episode • 2025

Licorice Pizza(2021)
stunts

Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw(2019)
Clay Donahue FontenotClay Donahue Fontenotstunt performer

The Equalizer 2(2018)
stunt double: Denzel Washington
Help complete this page
We’re missing one-line descriptor, biography, birthplace, birth date. Sign in to add what you know.
Biography
No biography yet. Know Clay Donahue Fontenot’s story? Join Filmarian and help write it — every page is community-editable, human-reviewed.
Sign in to contribute →Filmography · 46 of 46
A platform appears here when one of these titles streams on it. Click to filter — pick several to combine.
Actor
10 credits
Baby Driver(2017)
Marine
Film
Wolf Warrior 2(2017)
Pirate 1
Film
Ant-Man(2015)
Armed Guard
Film
Guardians of the Galaxy(2014)
Actor
Film
Django Unchained(2012)
Big Fred's Opponent
Film
The Avengers(2012)
Actor
Film
Iron Man(2008)
Actor
Film
Planet of the Apes(2001)
Chimpanzee Soldier
Film
Romeo Must Die(2000)
Maurice's Crew
Film
Dragon Fury II(1996)
Dim Sung
Film
Other crew
36 credits
A House of Dynamite(2025)
stunt
Film
The Equalizer 3(2023)
stunt double: Denzel Washington
Film
Severance(2022)
stunt double: Tramell Tillman1 episode • 2025
TV
Licorice Pizza(2021)
stunts
Film
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw(2019)
Clay Donahue FontenotClay Donahue Fontenotstunt performer
Film
The Equalizer 2(2018)
stunt double: Denzel Washington
Film
Logan(2017)
stunts
Film
Fences(2016)
stunt coordinator
Film
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice(2016)
stunts
Film
Straight Outta Compton(2015)
stunt double: Dr. Dre
Film
Fantastic Four(2015)
Clay Donahue FontenotClay Donahue Fontenotstunts / stunt double (uncredited)
Film
The Equalizer(2014)
stunt double: Denzel Washington
Film
The Amazing Spider-Man 2(2014)
Clay Donahue FontenotClay Donahue Fontenotstunts (as Clay Fontenot)
Film
2 Guns(2013)
stunt double: Denzel Washington
Film
R.I.P.D.(2013)
stunts
Film
Green Lantern(2011)
stunts
Film
Iron Man 2(2010)
stunt double: Iron Man
Film
Gamer(2009)
stunts
Film
Fast & Furious(2009)
Clay Donahue FontenotClay Donahue Fontenotstunts
Film
Prom Night(2008)
stunts
Film
Hancock(2008)
stunts (as Clay Fontenot)
Film
Lions for Lambs(2007)
stunt performer
Film
Live Free or Die Hard(2007)
stunts
Film
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest(2006)
stunts
Film
Serenity(2005)
stunts
Film
Blade: Trinity(2004)
stunt coordinator / stunt double: Wesley Snipes (uncredited)
Film
The Haunted Mansion(2003)
stunts
Film
Hulk(2003)
Clay Donahue FontenotClay Donahue Fontenotstunts (as Clay Fontenot)
Film
Blade II(2002)
fight coordinator (as Clay Fontenot) / stunt double: Wesley Snipes
Film
The Fast and the Furious(2001)
Clay Donahue FontenotClay Donahue Fontenotstunt player
Film
Originals
Streaming originals this person worked on.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Clay Donahue Fontenot yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Edit history
Loading edit history…
Comments (0)
on Clay Donahue FontenotNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
