Person
Larry Markart
In short · Working since 1994, 3 decades active, 21 credits.
Known for
Ranked by community engagement + sustained interest across this person's credits in our database.

Ford v Ferrari(2019)
24 frame playback

Venom(2018)
Larry MarkartLarry Markartdigital playback: additional photography

Abduction(2011)
key video engineer

The Punisher(2004)
Larry MarkartLarry Markart24 frame playback

2 Fast 2 Furious(2003)
Larry MarkartLarry Markartlead computer technician

Erin Brockovich(2000)
video & computer playback
Help complete this page
We’re missing one-line descriptor, biography, birthplace, birth date. Sign in to add what you know.
Biography
No biography yet. Know Larry Markart’s story? Join Filmarian and help write it — every page is community-editable, human-reviewed.
Sign in to contribute →Filmography · 21 of 21
A platform appears here when one of these titles streams on it. Click to filter — pick several to combine.
Cinematographer
21 credits
Ford v Ferrari(2019)
24 frame playback
Film
Venom(2018)
Larry MarkartLarry Markartdigital playback: additional photography
Film
Abduction(2011)
key video engineer
Film
The Punisher(2004)
Larry MarkartLarry Markart24 frame playback
Film
2 Fast 2 Furious(2003)
Larry MarkartLarry Markartlead computer technician
Film
Erin Brockovich(2000)
video & computer playback (uncredited)
Film
What Lies Beneath(2000)
video playback operator (uncredited)
Film
Cast Away(2000)
video playback (uncredited)
Film
Hollow Man(2000)
video playback (uncredited)
Film
Runaway Bride(1999)
video playback operator (uncredited)
Film
Bowfinger(1999)
video playback operator (uncredited)
Film
End of Days(1999)
video playback (uncredited)
Film
Enemy of the State(1998)
computer & video playback (uncredited)
Film
Deep Impact(1998)
key video engineer
Film
The Lost World: Jurassic Park(1997)
video & computer playback (uncredited)
Film
Batman & Robin(1997)
computer & video playback (uncredited)
Film
Eraser(1996)
video playback operator (uncredited)
Film
Heat(1995)
24 frame video operator
Film
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory(1995)
computer / video playback (uncredited)
Film
Batman Forever(1995)
video playback operator (uncredited)
Film
Pulp Fiction(1994)
video playback operator
Film
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Larry Markart yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Edit history
Loading edit history…
Comments (0)
on Larry MarkartNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
