Person
Naveen Babu Donga
In short · Working since 2019, 2 decades active, 11 credits.
Known for
Ranked by community engagement + sustained interest across this person's credits in our database.
Help complete this page
We’re missing one-line descriptor, biography, birthplace, birth date. Sign in to add what you know.
Biography
No biography yet. Know Naveen Babu Donga’s story? Join Filmarian and help write it — every page is community-editable, human-reviewed.
Sign in to contribute →Filmography · 11 of 11
A platform appears here when one of these titles streams on it. Click to filter — pick several to combine.
Actor
3 creditsOther crew
8 credits
F1: The Movie(2025)
matchmove & roto artist
Film
Superman(2025)
Naveen Babu DongaNaveen Babu Dongavisual effects artist: Framestore
Film
Gladiator II(2024)
matchmove & roto artist
Film
F9: The Fast Saga(2021)
Naveen Babu DongaNaveen Babu Dongaroto artist
Film
Jungle Cruise(2021)
Naveen Babu DongaNaveen Babu Dongarotoanim artist
Film
The Wheel of Time(2021)
matchmove & rotoanim artist5 episodes • 2025
TV
Tenet(2020)
roto artist
Film
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw(2019)
Naveen Babu DongaNaveen Babu Dongaroto artist
Film
Originals
Streaming originals this person worked on.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Naveen Babu Donga yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Edit history
Loading edit history…
Comments (0)
on Naveen Babu DongaNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.



