Person
Stefan Mayr
In short · Working since 2014, 2 decades active, 11 credits.
Known for
Ranked by community engagement + sustained interest across this person's credits in our database.

Supergirl(2026)
Stefan MayrStefan Mayrdigital artist: Framestore

Be water - voices from Hong Kong(2023)
Self

Barbie(2023)
visual effects artist: Framestore

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3(2023)
Actor

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness(2022)
visual development artist: Framestore

Venom: Let There Be Carnage(2021)
Stefan MayrStefan Mayrartist: Framestore Limited
Help complete this page
We’re missing one-line descriptor, biography, birthplace, birth date. Sign in to add what you know.
Biography
No biography yet. Know Stefan Mayr’s story? Join Filmarian and help write it — every page is community-editable, human-reviewed.
Sign in to contribute →Filmography · 10 of 10
A platform appears here when one of these titles streams on it. Click to filter — pick several to combine.
Actor
3 creditsOther crew
7 credits
Supergirl(2026)
Stefan MayrStefan Mayrdigital artist: Framestore
Film
Barbie(2023)
visual effects artist: Framestore
Film
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness(2022)
visual development artist: Framestore
Film
Venom: Let There Be Carnage(2021)
Stefan MayrStefan Mayrartist: Framestore Limited
Film
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw(2019)
Stefan MayrStefan Mayrlead digital artist: DNEG
Film
Bridge of Spies(2015)
3d artist: Double Negative
Film
The Divergent Series: Insurgent(2015)
cg artist: Method Studios
Film
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Stefan Mayr yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Additional credits1Show
Non-headline appearances — talk-show, awards-show, panel, and archive-footage credits, kept separate from the main filmography.
- Be water - voices from Hong KongSelf · 2023
Edit history
Loading edit history…
Comments (0)
on Stefan MayrNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.


