Person
Sudhanshu Srivastava
In short · Working since 2015, 2 decades active, 13 credits.
Known for
Ranked by community engagement + sustained interest across this person's credits in our database.

Superman(2025)
Sudhanshu SrivastavaSudhanshu Srivastavadigital artist: Weta FX / senior fx td: Weta FX

Avatar: Fire and Ash(2025)
Sudhanshu SrivastavaSudhanshu Srivastavasenior fx td: Weta FX

Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse(2023)
Actor

Morbius(2022)
Sudhanshu SrivastavaSudhanshu Srivastavafx td: Digital Domain

WandaVision(2021)
Actor

Black Widow(2021)
fx td: Digital Domain
Help complete this page
We’re missing one-line descriptor, biography, birthplace, birth date. Sign in to add what you know.
Biography
No biography yet. Know Sudhanshu Srivastava’s story? Join Filmarian and help write it — every page is community-editable, human-reviewed.
Sign in to contribute →Filmography · 13 of 13
A platform appears here when one of these titles streams on it. Click to filter — pick several to combine.
Actor
3 creditsOther crew
10 credits
Superman(2025)
Sudhanshu SrivastavaSudhanshu Srivastavadigital artist: Weta FX / senior fx td: Weta FX
Film
Avatar: Fire and Ash(2025)
Sudhanshu SrivastavaSudhanshu Srivastavasenior fx td: Weta FX
Film
Morbius(2022)
Sudhanshu SrivastavaSudhanshu Srivastavafx td: Digital Domain
Film
Black Widow(2021)
fx td: Digital Domain
Film
Siren(2018)
fx td: Digital Domain 3.01 episode • 2018
TV
Black Panther(2018)
fx td: Method Studios
Film
Aquaman(2018)
fx td: Method Studios
Film
Okja(2017)
fx artist: Method Studios
Film
Thor: Ragnarok(2017)
fx td: Method Studios
Film
The Last Witch Hunter(2015)
fx td: Method Studios
Film
Originals
Streaming originals this person worked on.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Sudhanshu Srivastava yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Edit history
Loading edit history…
Comments (0)
on Sudhanshu SrivastavaNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.

