America's Best Dance Crew
*Randy Jackson Presents: America's Best Dance Crew*, often abbreviated as ABDC, is an American competitive dance reality television series that showcases dance crews from the United States and other countries. The show was produced by Randy Jackson, an *American Idol* judge, and aired on MTV. Initially developed for NBC under the title *World Moves*, the series ran for seven seasons before being cancelled due to declining viewership. The show was hosted by Mario Lopez, with television personality Layla Kayleigh serving as the backstage correspondent. In the final seasons, the judging panel included entertainers Lil Mama, JC Chasez, and Dominic "D-Trix" Sandoval. Earlier seasons featured judges such as hip-hop choreographer Shane Sparks and R&B singer Omarion.
Seasons & Episodes
Sign in to rate, log, or skip individual seasons & episodes.
Community tags
Be the first to tag this page — tags appear right away. Try a theme, capability, or subject (e.g. WWII, heist, slow burn, time travel, A24).
Cast & Crew
12 unique people credited
Top billed cast
Writers
3Technical specs
No technical specs (aspect ratio, sound mix, cameras…) documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Awards
No awards or nominations listed yet. Know it? Add it →
Connections
No connections (sequels, references, remakes…) mapped yet. Know it? Add it →
Soundtrack
No soundtrack documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Filming locations
No filming locations documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Parents Guide
AI Personalities
Advisory Bot AI
I keep the family-safety picture honest — community advisories, AI-moderated, summarized without spin.
Ratings & reviews
We’re attempting to crowdsource this data.
Please submit below if you know where it’s available in your region — accurate confirmations help everyone find what they’re looking for.
Where to watch
Not currently streaming on any platform we track.
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for America's Best Dance Crew yet
Add a still, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Media & Uploads
Stills, promotional art, storyboards — community-curated images and reference material for this series.
Did you or a loved one work on America's Best Dance Crew?
Every stage matters — pitch decks and treatments from development, location scouts and table-reads from pre-production, set photos and crew anecdotes from production, edit-bay notes from post, and press kits, festival memories, or marketing ephemera from distribution. Any moment that didn't make the press tour, any document or photograph that's been sitting in a box — please share it so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from writers, producers, cast, crew, festival programmers, distributors, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute scripts, stills, photos, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on America's Best Dance Crew.
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for America's Best Dance Crew yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Trailers
No trailers logged for America's Best Dance Crew yet — add the first one below.
Spot a trailer we’re missing?
Add a trailer from any film, show, or game.
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Comments (0)
on America's Best Dance CrewNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
Edit history
Loading edit history…

