Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears
Join the world’s sweetest heroes for high adventure in a mystical land of giants and wizards, ogres and dragons, and wondrous creatures both good and evil. Meet Gruffi, Zummi, Cubbi, Grammi, Tummi, Sunni, and all the legendary Gummis as they laugh, play, foil dastardly plots, and fight for what
Credits
- June Forayas Grammi Gummi (voice) (95 Episodes)
- Lorenzo Musicas Tummi Gummi (voice) (95 Episodes)
- Katie Leighas Sunni Gummi (voice) (95 Episodes)
- Noelle Northas Cubbi Gummi / Princess Calla (voice) (95 Episodes)
- Michael Ryeas Duke Igthorn / King Gregor (voice) (95 Episodes)
- Will Ryanas Unwin / Ogres (voice) (95 Episodes)
Community tags
Be the first to tag this page — tags appear right away. Try a theme, capability, or subject (e.g. WWII, heist, slow burn, time travel, A24).
Cast & Crew
35 unique people credited
Top billed cast
June Foray
as Grammi Gummi (voice) (95 Episodes)
Lorenzo Music
as Tummi Gummi (voice) (95 Episodes)
Katie Leigh
as Sunni Gummi (voice) (95 Episodes)
Noelle North
as Cubbi Gummi / Princess Calla (voice) (95 Episodes)
Michael Rye
as Duke Igthorn / King Gregor (voice) (95 Episodes)
Will Ryan
as Unwin / Ogres (voice) (95 Episodes)
Paul Winchell
as Zummi Gummi (voice) (76 Episodes)
Corey Burton
as Gruffi Gummi (voice) (74 Episodes)
Brian Cummings
as Sir Tuxford / Artie Deco (voice) (74 Episodes)
Jim Cummings
as Zummi Gummi (voice) (19 Episodes) , Aerial King (voice) (1 Episode) , Nip / Brother Everly (voice) (1 Episode) , Sir Plucky (voice) (1 Episode) , Carpy (voice) (1 Episode) , Man (voice) (1 Episode) , Chummi Gummi (voice) (1 Episode)
Bill Scott
as Gruffi Gummi / Sir Tuxford / Toadwart /Angelo Davini (voice) (21 Episodes)
Christian Jacobs
as Cavin (voice) (20 Episodes)
Supporting cast
23Rob Paulsen
as Gusto Gummi (voice) (16 Episodes) , Minstrel (voice) (1 Episode) , Gusto Gummi / Sir Blastus (voice) (1 Episode) , Gusto Gummi / Woodcutter / Knight (voice) (1 Episode)
Frank Welker
as Finwithit (voice) (1 Episode) , Guard Dog (voice) (1 Episode) , Griffin / Mervyns (voice) (1 Episode) , Bobo (voice) (1 Episode) , Jabber (voice) (1 Episode) , Marquis de Bouillabaisse (voice) (1 Episode) , Zephyrs (voice) (1 Episode) , Henchman / Horse / Cows (voice) (1 Episode) , The Sluggard (voice) (1 Episode) , Flugel / Frog (voice) (1 Episode)
Tress Macneille
as Lady Bane (voice) (6 Episodes) , Great Oak / Tree #1 (voice) (1 Episode) , Marzipan (voice) (1 Episode) , Mother / Boy (voice) (1 Episode)
Jason Marsden
as Cavin (voice) (6 Episodes)
Walker Edmiston
as Sir Thornberry (voice) (6 Episodes)
R J Williams
as Cavin (voice) (5 Episodes)
Peter Cullen
as Gritty Gummi (voice) (3 Episodes) , Knight (voice) (1 Episode) , Kerwin the Conqueror (voice) (1 Episode)
Roger C Carmel
as Sir Tuxford (voice) (3 Episodes) , Sir Tuxford / Town Crier (voice) (1 Episode) , Charm Teacher (voice) (1 Episode)
Brett Johnson
as Cavin (voice) (4 Episodes)
Chuck Mccann
as Sir Gaya (voice) (1 Episode) , Tadpole (voice) (1 Episode) , — (1 Episode) , Knight / Chef (voice) (1 Episode)
Pat Musick
as Ursa Gummi (voice) (4 Episodes)
Bob Holt
as Giant (voice) (1 Episode) , Dom Gordo of Ghent (voice) (1 Episode)
Russi Taylor
as Ethalyn / Emmadryl (voice) (1 Episode) , Madame Placebo (voice) (1 Episode)
Dana Hill
as Buddy Gummi (voice) (2 Episodes)
Kath Soucie
as Princess Marie (voice) (2 Episodes)
Hamilton Camp
as King Jean-Claude (voice) (2 Episodes)
Hal Smith
as Nogum (voice) (1 Episode) , Abbot Costello (voice) (1 Episode)
Patricia Parris
as Trina (voice) (1 Episode) , Aquarianne (voice) (1 Episode)
Jymn Magon
as Artie Deco (voice) (1 Episode)
David Faustino
as Cavin (voice) (1 Episode)
Howard Morris
as Sir Paunch (voice) (1 Episode)
Lennie Weinrib
as Zorlock (voice) (1 Episode)
Ed Gilbert
as Le Grand Fromage (voice) (1 Episode)
Technical specs
No technical specs (aspect ratio, sound mix, cameras…) documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Awards
No awards or nominations listed yet. Know it? Add it →
Connections
No connections (sequels, references, remakes…) mapped yet. Know it? Add it →
Soundtrack
No soundtrack documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Filming locations
No filming locations documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Parents Guide
AI Personalities
Advisory Bot AI
I keep the family-safety picture honest — community advisories, AI-moderated, summarized without spin.
Ratings & reviews
We’re attempting to crowdsource this data.
Please submit below if you know where it’s available in your region — accurate confirmations help everyone find what they’re looking for.
Where to watch
Not currently streaming on any platform we track.
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears yet
Add a still, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Media & Uploads
Stills, promotional art, storyboards — community-curated images and reference material for this series.
Did you or a loved one work on Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears?
Every stage matters — pitch decks and treatments from development, location scouts and table-reads from pre-production, set photos and crew anecdotes from production, edit-bay notes from post, and press kits, festival memories, or marketing ephemera from distribution. Any moment that didn't make the press tour, any document or photograph that's been sitting in a box — please share it so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from writers, producers, cast, crew, festival programmers, distributors, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute scripts, stills, photos, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears.
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Trailers
No trailers logged for Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears yet — add the first one below.
Spot a trailer we’re missing?
Add a trailer from any film, show, or game.
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Comments (0)
on Disney's Adventures of the Gummi BearsNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
Edit history
Loading edit history…

