F4 Thailand: Boys Over Flowers
Gorya is a simple girl who works at a flower shop. She passes an exam and is accepted into a prestigious and luxurious school attended by the wealthy. The school is ruled by an elite clique known as the F4, consisting of four rich, handsome, and spoiled boys. Gorya is the only one who stands up to their bullying, leaving all the boys in awe, especially Thyme, the group's leader. Almost instantly smitten by Gorya, Thyme romantically pursues her, but she has no interest in him due to first impressions. She instead falls for his best friend, Ren. However, Ren is still in love with his childhood love, Mira. In the chaos of school, Gorya can't help but find herself falling for Thyme because of his generosity to her and her family and his change of character.
Seasons & Episodes
- 1.01The Footprint of MeteorRate
- 1.02The Second ImpactRate
- 1.03The Paper PlaneRate
- 1.04The Broken DoorRate
- 1.05The Glass MaskRate
- 1.06The Tulip ManiaRate
- 1.07The Four FlowersRate
- 1.08The Present PerfectRate
- 1.09The Incident of 1%Rate
- 1.10The Time MachineRate
- 1.11The AtonementRate
- 1.12The Scripted RelationshipRate
- 1.13The Rooftop of TomorrowRate
- 1.14The ChessboardRate
- 1.15The NeverlandRate
- 1.16The Meteor ShowerRate
Sign in to rate, log, or skip individual seasons & episodes.
Community tags
Be the first to tag this page — tags appear right away. Try a theme, capability, or subject (e.g. WWII, heist, slow burn, time travel, A24).
Cast & Crew
10 unique people credited
Top billed cast
Fourth Nattawat Jirochtikul
as Glakao
Watchara Pan Iam
as Sanchai
Bright Vachirawit Chivaaree
as Thyme
Win Metawin Opas Iamkajorn
as Kavin
Nani Hirunkit Changkham
as M.J.
Tu Tontawan Tantivejakul
as Gorya
Dew Jirawat Sutivanichsak
as Ren
Prim Chanikarn Tangkabodee
as Kaning
Cindy Sirinya Bishop
as Rosalin
June Wanwimol Jaenasavamethee
as Hana
Technical specs
No technical specs (aspect ratio, sound mix, cameras…) documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Awards
No awards or nominations listed yet. Know it? Add it →
Connections
No connections (sequels, references, remakes…) mapped yet. Know it? Add it →
Soundtrack
No soundtrack documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Filming locations
No filming locations documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Parents Guide
AI Personalities
Advisory Bot AI
I keep the family-safety picture honest — community advisories, AI-moderated, summarized without spin.
Ratings & reviews
We’re attempting to crowdsource this data.
Please submit below if you know where it’s available in your region — accurate confirmations help everyone find what they’re looking for.
Where to watch
Not currently streaming on any platform we track.
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for F4 Thailand: Boys Over Flowers yet
Add a still, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Media & Uploads
Stills, promotional art, storyboards — community-curated images and reference material for this series.
Did you or a loved one work on F4 Thailand: Boys Over Flowers?
Every stage matters — pitch decks and treatments from development, location scouts and table-reads from pre-production, set photos and crew anecdotes from production, edit-bay notes from post, and press kits, festival memories, or marketing ephemera from distribution. Any moment that didn't make the press tour, any document or photograph that's been sitting in a box — please share it so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from writers, producers, cast, crew, festival programmers, distributors, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute scripts, stills, photos, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on F4 Thailand: Boys Over Flowers.
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for F4 Thailand: Boys Over Flowers yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Trailers
No trailers logged for F4 Thailand: Boys Over Flowers yet — add the first one below.
Spot a trailer we’re missing?
Add a trailer from any film, show, or game.
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Comments (0)
on F4 Thailand: Boys Over FlowersNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
Edit history
Loading edit history…

