Forbidden Fruits
2015 · TV series
Credits
Related titles
No curated related titles yet. Use the edit affordance to add "More from this director", "Same franchise", or "Adaptation source material" entries — every change goes through the wiki review queue.
No synopsis yet.
This page is community-editable. Use Edit page above to add a synopsis, network, and status — every change is reviewed before it goes live.
Top billed cast
R Steven Holmes
as Xavier (X) Rey (2015)
Sevval Sam
as Ender Çelebi (177 Episodes)
Chase Uzzle Carter
as Mac Freeman (2015)
Eda Ece
as Yıldız Yılmaz (177 Episodes)
Octavia Miller
as Skye Scott (2015)
Bar S Aytac
as Caner Çelebi (177 Episodes)
Savannah Bailey
as Lola Capone
Vildan Vatansever
as Aysel Rüstem (177 Episodes)
Shonda Bullock
as Shonda Masterson
Serkan Rutkay Ay Koz
as Emir Yüksel (167 Episodes)
Daniel Todd Clements
as Marco Capone
Melisa Dogu
as Asuman Yılmaz (130 Episodes)
Supporting cast
89Mangus Daniels
as Mark Edwards
Safak Pekdemir
as Zehra Argun (110 Episodes)
Destiny Freeman
as Reign Scott
Nesrin Cavadzade
as Şahika Ekinci (98 Episodes)
Natasha Hoggard
as Jill Baxter
Talat Bulut
as Halit Argun (74 Episodes)
Tonya Mizelle
as Violet Edwards
Ilber Uygar Kaboglu
as Erim Argun (74 Episodes)
Biran Damla Y Lmaz
as Kumru Yıldırım (67 Episodes)
Murat Aygen
as Doğan Yıldırım (67 Episodes)
Bahtiyar Memili
as Sedai Yıldıran (67 Episodes)
Bahattin Gok
as Av. Metin Yıldırım (62 Episodes)
Onur Tuna
as Alihan Taşdemir (47 Episodes)
Aysegul C Nar
as Lila Argun (1) (47 Episodes)
Sevda Erginci
as Zeynep Yılmaz (43 Episodes)
Dogac Y Ld Z
as Yiğit Ekinci (42 Episodes)
Ebru Sahin
as Hira Bozok (36 Episodes)
Soydan Soydas
as Faruk bin Abdülkerim Tallusi (36 Episodes)
Gulenay Kalkan
as Feride (36 Episodes)
Berk Oktay
as Çağatay Kuyucu (36 Episodes)
Erdal Ozyagc Lar
as Hasan Ali Kuyucu (36 Episodes)
Ahmet Haktan Zavlak
as Erim Argun (36 Episodes)
Nihan Aypolat
as Arzu Kip (36 Episodes)
Erdem Kaynarca
as Dündar Çelikkan (35 Episodes)
Sarp Can Koroglu
as Kemal Karaca (35 Episodes)
Buce Buse Kahraman
as Lila Argun (34 Episodes)
Bekir Aksoy
as Engin Kılıç (31 Episodes)
Nehir Erdogan
as Julia Moran (31 Episodes)
Tolgay Kaya
as — (31 Episodes)
Sonat Tokuc
as Cemal (31 Episodes)
Tuvana Turkay
as Leyla (27 Episodes)
Hakan Karahan
as Nadir Kilic (15 Episodes)
Irem Kahyaoglu
as Şengül Doğan (14 Episodes)
Sinan Eroglu
as — (12 Episodes)
K Vanc Kasabal
as Sinan Saygın (12 Episodes)
Nilgun Turksever
as Zerrin Taşdemir (12 Episodes)
Tugce Kocak
as — (12 Episodes)
Haktan Pak
as Mustafa (7 Episodes)
Isil Dayioglu
as Tülin (7 Episodes)
Sevilay Ozturk
as — (6 Episodes)
Murat Tavl
as Cenk (5 Episodes)
Cenan Camyurdu
as Osman (4 Episodes)
Neriman Ugur
as Sevim Avcıoğlu (4 Episodes)
Erdem Sanl
as Aksel (4 Episodes)
Gokhan Civan
as Sami Önder (3 Episodes)
Kubilay Tuncer
as Orhan (3 Episodes)
Gamze Demirbilek
as Rukiye (3 Episodes)
Cavit Cetin Guner
as Hilmi Yıldırım (3 Episodes)
Cansel Elcin
as Cenk Akın (3 Episodes)
Rahsan Firtina
as — (3 Episodes)
Tuan Tunal
as — (3 Episodes)
Gokhan Alkan
as Kerim İncesu (3 Episodes)
Cansu Demirci
as Esra (2 Episodes)
Baran Sukru Babacan
as — (2 Episodes)
Saim Karg
as — (2 Episodes)
Sureyya Gursel Evren
as — (2 Episodes)
Mehtap Demirel
as — (2 Episodes)
Gokcer Ozcan
as — (2 Episodes)
Kerim Kalan
as — (2 Episodes)
Y Ld Z Kultur
as — (2 Episodes)
Tugce Tamer
as — (2 Episodes)
Ece Guzel
as — (2 Episodes)
Gulsah Ayd N
as — (2 Episodes)
Enis Boztepe
as — (2 Episodes)
Oumou Barre
as Vivian (2 Episodes)
Belinay Sand Kc
as Dila (2 Episodes)
Mia Elif Ocal
as Serpil (2 Episodes)
Emrah Erginoz
as — (1 Episode)
Suat Guzey
as Tayfun (1 Episode)
Dicle Konuralp
as — (1 Episode)
Serhat Kurtay
as — (1 Episode)
Inci Pars
as Seda (1 Episode)
Hazal Araci
as — (1 Episode)
Mehmet Pamukcu
as — (1 Episode)
Mesut Ozkececi
as — (1 Episode)
Emre Kerem Ketenci
as — (1 Episode)
Erol Yavan
as — (1 Episode)
Nalan Olcayalp
as — (1 Episode)
Didem Taslan
as — (1 Episode)
Tan Arcan
as — (1 Episode)
Nilufer Gurkonak
as — (1 Episode)
Nur Ceren Karabiber
as — (1 Episode)
Sukran Cagman
as — (1 Episode)
Tahsin Cal Skan
as — (1 Episode)
Guney Kilic
as — (1 Episode)
Ibrahim Senturk
as Kenan (1 Episode)
Enis Ar Kan
as Self (1 Episode)
Ercan Ozdal
as — (1 Episode)
Ogulcan Inan
as — (1 Episode)
Technical specs
No technical specs (aspect ratio, sound mix, cameras…) documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Awards
No awards or nominations listed yet. Know it? Add it →
Connections
No connections (sequels, references, remakes…) mapped yet. Know it? Add it →
Soundtrack
No soundtrack documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Filming locations
No filming locations documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for Forbidden Fruits yet
Add a still, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Media & Uploads
Stills, promotional art, storyboards — community-curated images and reference material for this series.
Did you or a loved one work on Forbidden Fruits?
Every stage matters — pitch decks and treatments from development, location scouts and table-reads from pre-production, set photos and crew anecdotes from production, edit-bay notes from post, and press kits, festival memories, or marketing ephemera from distribution. Any moment that didn't make the press tour, any document or photograph that's been sitting in a box — please share it so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from writers, producers, cast, crew, festival programmers, distributors, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute scripts, stills, photos, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on Forbidden Fruits.
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Ratings & reviews
We’re attempting to crowdsource this data.
Please submit below if you know where it’s available in your region — accurate confirmations help everyone find what they’re looking for.
Where to watch
Not currently streaming on any platform we track.
Parents Guide
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Forbidden Fruits yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Comments (0)
on Forbidden FruitsNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
Edit history
Loading edit history…
