He-Man and the Masters of the Universe
Adam, Prince of the planet Eternia, transforms into He-Man, the most powerful man in the universe, when he raises his magic sword. Alongside his allies and friends, he fights against the evil Skeletor and his minions to protect the secrets of Castle Grayskull.
Seasons & Episodes
- 1.01The Beginning: Part IRate
- 1.02The Beginning: Part 2Rate
- 1.03The Beginning: Part 3Rate
- 1.04The Courage of AdamRate
- 1.05Sky WarRate
- 1.06The Deep EndRate
- 1.07LessonsRate
- 1.08Siren's SongRate
- 1.09The Ties That BindRate
- 1.10Dragon's BroodRate
- 1.11TurnaboutRate
- 1.12Mekaneck's LamentRate
- 1.13Night of the ShadowbeastsRate
- 1.14UnderworldRate
- 1.15The Mystery of Anwat GarRate
- 1.16The Monster WithinRate
- 1.17Roboto's GambitRate
- 1.18TrustRate
- 1.19Orko's GardenRate
- 1.20Buzz-Off's PrideRate
- 1.21Snake PitRate
- 1.22The IslandRate
- 1.23The Sweet Smell of VictoryRate
- 1.24SeparationRate
- 1.25The Council of Evil: Part 1Rate
- 1.26The Council of Evil: Part 2Rate
- 2.01The Last StandRate
- 2.02To Walk with DragonsRate
- 2.03Out of the PastRate
- 2.04Rise of the Snake Men Part 1Rate
- 2.05Rise of the Snake Men Part 2Rate
- 2.06The Price of DeceitRate
- 2.07Of Machines and MenRate
- 2.08Second SkinRate
- 2.09The Power of GrayskullRate
- 2.10Web of EvilRate
- 2.11Rattle of the SnakeRate
- 2.12HistoryRate
- 2.13Awaken the SerpentRate
Sign in to rate, log, or skip individual seasons & episodes.
Credits
- John Erwinas He-Man / Prince Adam / Ram Man / Beast Man / Whiplash / Webstor / Faker / Granamyr (voice) (130 Episodes)
- Alan Oppenheimeras Skeletor / Battle Cat / Cringer / Man-at-Arms / Mer-Man / Buzz-Off (voice) (130 Episodes)
- Linda Garyas Teela / Evil-Lyn / Queen Marlena / Sorceress of Castle Greyskull (voice) (130 Episodes)
- Lou Scheimeras Orko / King Randor / Stratos / Mekaneck / Man-E-Faces (voice) (130 Episodes)
- Erika Scheimeras Arcadian women (voice) (130 Episodes)
- George Dicenzoas — (1 Episode)
Community tags
Be the first to tag this page — tags appear right away. Try a theme, capability, or subject (e.g. WWII, heist, slow burn, time travel, A24).
Cast & Crew
17 unique people credited
Top billed cast
John Erwin
as He-Man / Prince Adam / Ram Man / Beast Man / Whiplash / Webstor / Faker / Granamyr (voice) (130 Episodes)
Alan Oppenheimer
as Skeletor / Battle Cat / Cringer / Man-at-Arms / Mer-Man / Buzz-Off (voice) (130 Episodes)
Linda Gary
as Teela / Evil-Lyn / Queen Marlena / Sorceress of Castle Greyskull (voice) (130 Episodes)
Lou Scheimer
as Orko / King Randor / Stratos / Mekaneck / Man-E-Faces (voice) (130 Episodes)
Erika Scheimer
as Arcadian women (voice) (130 Episodes)
George Dicenzo
as — (1 Episode)
Cam Clarke
Garry Chalk
Scott Mcneil
Brian Dobson
Lisa Ann Beley
as Teela
Kathleen Barr
as Evil-Lyn
Supporting cast
3Writers
1Other crew
1Technical specs
No technical specs (aspect ratio, sound mix, cameras…) documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Awards
No awards or nominations listed yet. Know it? Add it →
Connections
No connections (sequels, references, remakes…) mapped yet. Know it? Add it →
Soundtrack
No soundtrack documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Filming locations
No filming locations documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Parents Guide
AI Personalities
Advisory Bot AI
I keep the family-safety picture honest — community advisories, AI-moderated, summarized without spin.
Ratings & reviews
We’re attempting to crowdsource this data.
Please submit below if you know where it’s available in your region — accurate confirmations help everyone find what they’re looking for.
Where to watch
Not currently streaming on any platform we track.
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for He-Man and the Masters of the Universe yet
Add a still, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Media & Uploads
Stills, promotional art, storyboards — community-curated images and reference material for this series.
Did you or a loved one work on He-Man and the Masters of the Universe?
Every stage matters — pitch decks and treatments from development, location scouts and table-reads from pre-production, set photos and crew anecdotes from production, edit-bay notes from post, and press kits, festival memories, or marketing ephemera from distribution. Any moment that didn't make the press tour, any document or photograph that's been sitting in a box — please share it so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from writers, producers, cast, crew, festival programmers, distributors, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute scripts, stills, photos, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on He-Man and the Masters of the Universe.
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for He-Man and the Masters of the Universe yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Trailers
No trailers logged for He-Man and the Masters of the Universe yet — add the first one below.
Spot a trailer we’re missing?
Add a trailer from any film, show, or game.
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Comments (0)
on He-Man and the Masters of the UniverseNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
Edit history
Loading edit history…

