Kanpur Waale Khuranas
Hosted by Aparshakti Khurana and Sunil Grover, who plays the quintessential 'Jija-Saala' on the show, the program invites viewers into a chaotic family setting where they revisit the major events of 2018 through humor, games, and appearances by popular celebrities.
Seasons & Episodes
- 1.01Rohit, Ranveer Visit The KhuranasRate
- 1.02Simmba Crew On The ShowRate
- 1.03Dharmendra, Badshah At The KhuranasRate
- 1.04Fun With Udit And Aditya NarayanRate
- 1.05Star Parivaar Visits The KhuranasRate
- 1.06Fun With Kumar Sanu, Bappi LahiriRate
- 1.07Neha Kakkar, Jassi Gill On The ShowRate
- 1.08URI Crew Visits The KhuranasRate
- 1.09Meet The Charming Rajkummar RaoRate
- 1.10Nawazuddin, Swara Grace The KhuranasRate
- 1.11Make Way For Rangeela RajaRate
- 1.12Khuranas Meet Saina And ParupalliRate
- 1.15Sreesanth Visits the KhuranasRate
- 1.16Luka Chuppi with Kartik, KritiRate
Sign in to rate, log, or skip individual seasons & episodes.
Community tags
Be the first to tag this page — tags appear right away. Try a theme, capability, or subject (e.g. WWII, heist, slow burn, time travel, A24).
Cast & Crew
9 unique people credited
Top billed cast
Sunil Grover
as Pramod Kumar
Aparshakti Khurana
as Host Pramod's Brother-in-law
Farah Khan
as Neighbour of Khuranas
Divyansh Dwivedi
as Pramod's neighbour Pandey
Adaa Khan
as Mrs. Pramod Kumar
Sugandha Mishra
as Pramod's Sister-in-law
Upasana Singh
as Pramod's Sister-in-law
Jatinder Suri
as Pramod's Sister-in-law
Ali Asgar
as Pramod's Sister-in-law
Technical specs
No technical specs (aspect ratio, sound mix, cameras…) documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Awards
No awards or nominations listed yet. Know it? Add it →
Connections
No connections (sequels, references, remakes…) mapped yet. Know it? Add it →
Soundtrack
No soundtrack documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Filming locations
No filming locations documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Parents Guide
AI Personalities
Advisory Bot AI
I keep the family-safety picture honest — community advisories, AI-moderated, summarized without spin.
Ratings & reviews
We’re attempting to crowdsource this data.
Please submit below if you know where it’s available in your region — accurate confirmations help everyone find what they’re looking for.
Where to watch
Not currently streaming on any platform we track.
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for Kanpur Waale Khuranas yet
Add a still, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Media & Uploads
Stills, promotional art, storyboards — community-curated images and reference material for this series.
Did you or a loved one work on Kanpur Waale Khuranas?
Every stage matters — pitch decks and treatments from development, location scouts and table-reads from pre-production, set photos and crew anecdotes from production, edit-bay notes from post, and press kits, festival memories, or marketing ephemera from distribution. Any moment that didn't make the press tour, any document or photograph that's been sitting in a box — please share it so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from writers, producers, cast, crew, festival programmers, distributors, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute scripts, stills, photos, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on Kanpur Waale Khuranas.
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Kanpur Waale Khuranas yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Trailers
No trailers logged for Kanpur Waale Khuranas yet — add the first one below.
Spot a trailer we’re missing?
Add a trailer from any film, show, or game.
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Comments (0)
on Kanpur Waale KhuranasNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
Edit history
Loading edit history…

