Kimi Ni Todoke From Me To You
This title needs a synopsis.
This page is community-editable — every change is reviewed before it goes live.
Credits
- Mamiko Notoas Sawako Kuronuma (voice) (42 Episodes)
- Daisuke Namikawaas Shota Kazehaya (voice) (42 Episodes)
- Miyuki Sawashiroas Ayane Yano (voice) (42 Episodes)
- Yuko Sanpeias Chizuru 'Chizu' Yoshida (voice) (42 Episodes)
- Miho Miyagawaas Tomomi 'Tomo' Endo (voice) (20 Episodes) , Madoka Horiguchi (voice) (5 Episodes) , Female Student (voice) (2 Episodes) , Rena (voice) (2 Episodes) , Tota Kazehaya (voice) (2 Episodes) , Convenience Store Clerk (voice) (1 Episode) , Toru Sanada as a Child (voice) (1 Episode) , Classmate (voice) (1 Episode) , Soichi's Mother (voice) (1 Episode) , Yui (voice) (1 Episode) , Minako Kojima (voice) (1 Episode)
- Masahiro Yamanakaas Soichi 'Joe' Jonouchi (voice) (36 Episodes)
Community tags
Be the first to tag this page — tags appear right away. Try a theme, capability, or subject (e.g. WWII, heist, slow burn, time travel, A24).
Cast & Crew
58 unique people credited
Top billed cast
Mamiko Noto
as Sawako Kuronuma (voice) (42 Episodes)
Daisuke Namikawa
as Shota Kazehaya (voice) (42 Episodes)
Miyuki Sawashiro
as Ayane Yano (voice) (42 Episodes)
Yuko Sanpei
as Chizuru 'Chizu' Yoshida (voice) (42 Episodes)
Miho Miyagawa
as Tomomi 'Tomo' Endo (voice) (20 Episodes) , Madoka Horiguchi (voice) (5 Episodes) , Female Student (voice) (2 Episodes) , Rena (voice) (2 Episodes) , Tota Kazehaya (voice) (2 Episodes) , Convenience Store Clerk (voice) (1 Episode) , Toru Sanada as a Child (voice) (1 Episode) , Classmate (voice) (1 Episode) , Soichi's Mother (voice) (1 Episode) , Yui (voice) (1 Episode) , Minako Kojima (voice) (1 Episode)
Masahiro Yamanaka
as Soichi 'Joe' Jonouchi (voice) (36 Episodes)
Yuichi Nakamura
as Ryu Sanada (voice) (35 Episodes)
Yuki Ono
as Kazuichi 'Pin' Arai (voice) (33 Episodes)
Takahiko Sakaguma
as Toshio Nakanishi (voice) (15 Episodes) , Jun Okamoto (voice) (8 Episodes) , Keiichi Yoshino (voice) (1 Episode) , Soichi's Father (voice) (1 Episode) , Tomoki Oikawa (voice) (1 Episode)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
as Keisuke 'Andy' Ando (voice) (13 Episodes) , Takayuki Tanaka (voice) (11 Episodes)
Mayuki Makiguchi
as Eriko 'Ekko' Hirano (voice) (19 Episodes) , Ai (voice) (2 Episodes) , Megumi (voice) (2 Episodes) , Clerk (voice) (1 Episode)
Aya Hirano
as Ume 'Kurumi' Kurumizawa (voice) (22 Episodes)
Supporting cast
46Chiaki Yurin
as Chigusa Takahashi (voice) (16 Episodes) , Hitomi (voice) (2 Episodes)
Sakurako Kishiro
as Yoko Kuronuma (voice) (17 Episodes)
Takashi Matsuyama
as Kitao Kuronuma (voice) (15 Episodes) , Drunk Guy (voice) (1 Episode)
Mamoru Miyano
as Kento Miura (voice) (15 Episodes)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto
as Masanori Hamasaki (voice) (15 Episodes)
Takuma Suzuki
as Yoshiyuki 'Zen' Arai (voice) (3 Episodes) , Kenta Hasegawa (voice) (2 Episodes) , School Principal (voice) (2 Episodes) , Teacher (voice) (1 Episode) , Queer Guy (voice) (1 Episode) , Convenience Store Owner (voice) (1 Episode)
Haruka Nagashima
as Yume (voice) (6 Episodes) , Yuko (voice) (3 Episodes)
Fumi Morisawa
as Yoko Chiba (voice) (8 Episodes)
Nozomi Sasaki
as Ayako Nonohara (voice) (7 Episodes)
Yasuaki Takumi
as Tomokazu Tsuruoka (voice) (5 Episodes) , Shin Mikami (voice) (2 Episodes)
Naoya Uchida
as Genji Sanada (voice) (6 Episodes)
Wataru Hatano
as Toru Sanada (voice) (5 Episodes) , Aono (voice) (1 Episode)
Ryousuke Morita
as Mogi (voice) (3 Episodes) , Chizuru's Brother (voice) (1 Episode) , Tanaka (voice) (1 Episode)
Midori Nose
as Kana Nakatani (voice) (2 Episodes) , Female Student (voice) (1 Episode) , Female Student A (voice) (1 Episode)
Yuu Sugimoto
as Yuka (voice) (4 Episodes)
Kousuke Okamoto
as Keisuke 'Andy' Ando (voice) (3 Episodes) , Chizuru's Father (voice) (1 Episode)
Kanae Oki
as Shino (voice) (3 Episodes)
Issei Futamata
as Shoichiro Kazehaya (voice) (2 Episodes) , Boss Guy (voice) (1 Episode)
Mirei Kumagai
as Female Student (voice) (2 Episodes) , Female Teacher (voice) (1 Episode)
Mao Yabuki
as Clerk (voice) (1 Episode) , Yuki Soma (voice) (1 Episode) , Elementary School Girl (voice) (1 Episode)
Kiyohiro Yamaguchi
as Shunya Fujimoto (voice) (2 Episodes) , Tsuru (voice) (1 Episode)
Kodai Hemmi
as Ryo Negishi (voice) (2 Episodes) , Male Student (voice) (1 Episode)
Aiko Aihashi
as Middle School Girl B (voice) (1 Episode) , Female Student (voice) (1 Episode)
Yayoi Sugaya
as Middle School Girl A (voice) (1 Episode) , Female Student (voice) (1 Episode)
Tomoe Hanba
as Haruka Katayama (voice) (2 Episodes)
Makiko Ohmoto
as Chiaki Yoshida (voice) (2 Episodes)
Haruka Kudou
as Female Student (voice) (1 Episode) , Yuko Nishikawa (voice) (1 Episode)
Mina Tominaga
as Tetsuko Sanada (voice) (1 Episode) , Tokie Kazehaya (voice) (1 Episode)
Mika Kanai
as Female Student (voice) (1 Episode) , Higa (voice) (1 Episode)
Yume Miyamoto
as Eriko 'Ekko' Hirano (voice) (1 Episode) , Ryu Masada as a Child (voice) (1 Episode)
Erina Goto
as Sae (voice) (2 Episodes)
Norihisa Mori
as Hajime Kato (voice) (2 Episodes)
Chihiro Tagaino
as Female Student B (voice) (1 Episode)
Ayana Tsubaki
as Aya Tsubaki (voice) (1 Episode)
Sayuri Furukawa
as Aki (voice) (1 Episode)
Kyoko Namekawa
as Female Student (voice) (1 Episode)
Tomofumi Tanizawa
as Tomofumi Tanizawa (voice) (1 Episode)
Yumiko Nakajima
as Female Student (voice) (1 Episode)
Ayaka Shimizu
as Middle School Girl C (voice) (1 Episode)
Kenyu Horiuchi
as Dad Guy (voice) (1 Episode)
Kikumi Umeda
as Amazake Woman (voice) (1 Episode)
Fumihiro Okabayashi
as Minoru Nakai (voice) (1 Episode)
Mariya Ise
as Yui Tomizawa (voice) (1 Episode)
Yoko Okawa
as Housewife (voice) (1 Episode)
Misaki Watada
as Boy (voice) (1 Episode)
Akane Yamaguchi
as Classmate (voice) (1 Episode)
Technical specs
No technical specs (aspect ratio, sound mix, cameras…) documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Awards
No awards or nominations listed yet. Know it? Add it →
Connections
No connections (sequels, references, remakes…) mapped yet. Know it? Add it →
Soundtrack
No soundtrack documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Filming locations
No filming locations documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Parents Guide
AI Personalities
Advisory Bot AI
I keep the family-safety picture honest — community advisories, AI-moderated, summarized without spin.
Ratings & reviews
We’re attempting to crowdsource this data.
Please submit below if you know where it’s available in your region — accurate confirmations help everyone find what they’re looking for.
Where to watch
Not currently streaming on any platform we track.
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for Kimi Ni Todoke From Me To You yet
Add a still, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Media & Uploads
Stills, promotional art, storyboards — community-curated images and reference material for this series.
Did you or a loved one work on Kimi Ni Todoke From Me To You?
Every stage matters — pitch decks and treatments from development, location scouts and table-reads from pre-production, set photos and crew anecdotes from production, edit-bay notes from post, and press kits, festival memories, or marketing ephemera from distribution. Any moment that didn't make the press tour, any document or photograph that's been sitting in a box — please share it so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from writers, producers, cast, crew, festival programmers, distributors, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute scripts, stills, photos, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on Kimi Ni Todoke From Me To You.
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Kimi Ni Todoke From Me To You yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Trailers
No trailers logged for Kimi Ni Todoke From Me To You yet — add the first one below.
Spot a trailer we’re missing?
Add a trailer from any film, show, or game.
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Comments (0)
on Kimi Ni Todoke From Me To YouNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
Edit history
Loading edit history…
