Olympia 1972 in München
This title needs a synopsis.
This page is community-editable — every change is reviewed before it goes live.
Seasons & Episodes
- 1.01Der 26. August 1972 - Die EröffnungsfeierRate
- 1.0227. August: Der erste WettkampftagRate
- 1.0328. August: Die Festspiele von Mark Spitz beginnenRate
- 1.0429. August: Der Perücken-SchwimmerRate
- 1.0530. August: Faszination olympisches TurnenRate
- 1.0631. August: Heide Rosendahl springt zu GoldRate
- 1.071. September: Walerij Borsow dominiert die SprintsRate
- 1.082. September: Der Bullenvierer holt Ruder-GoldRate
- 1.093. September: Der goldene Sonntag fürs BRD-TeamRate
- 1.104. September: Sensations-Gold für Ulrike MeyfarthRate
- 1.115. September: Ein Attentat erschüttert die SommerspieleRate
- 1.126. September: The games must go onRate
- 1.137. September: Dressurreiter Neckermann schreibt GeschichteRate
- 1.148. September: Segelfreude und FußballfrustRate
- 1.159. September: Die Ost-West-Duelle der SpieleRate
- 1.1610. September: Gold für deutsche Hockey-HerrenRate
- 1.1711. September: Die letzte Medaille wird vergebenRate
Sign in to rate, log, or skip individual seasons & episodes.
Community tags
Be the first to tag this page — tags appear right away. Try a theme, capability, or subject (e.g. WWII, heist, slow burn, time travel, A24).
Cast & Crew
8 unique people credited
Top billed cast
Technical specs
No technical specs (aspect ratio, sound mix, cameras…) documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Awards
No awards or nominations listed yet. Know it? Add it →
Connections
No connections (sequels, references, remakes…) mapped yet. Know it? Add it →
Soundtrack
No soundtrack documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Filming locations
No filming locations documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Parents Guide
AI Personalities
Advisory Bot AI
I keep the family-safety picture honest — community advisories, AI-moderated, summarized without spin.
Ratings & reviews
We’re attempting to crowdsource this data.
Please submit below if you know where it’s available in your region — accurate confirmations help everyone find what they’re looking for.
Where to watch
Not currently streaming on any platform we track.
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for Olympia 1972 in München yet
Add a still, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Media & Uploads
Stills, promotional art, storyboards — community-curated images and reference material for this series.
Did you or a loved one work on Olympia 1972 in München?
Every stage matters — pitch decks and treatments from development, location scouts and table-reads from pre-production, set photos and crew anecdotes from production, edit-bay notes from post, and press kits, festival memories, or marketing ephemera from distribution. Any moment that didn't make the press tour, any document or photograph that's been sitting in a box — please share it so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from writers, producers, cast, crew, festival programmers, distributors, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute scripts, stills, photos, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on Olympia 1972 in München.
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Olympia 1972 in München yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Trailers
No trailers logged for Olympia 1972 in München yet — add the first one below.
Spot a trailer we’re missing?
Add a trailer from any film, show, or game.
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Comments (0)
on Olympia 1972 in MünchenNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
Edit history
Loading edit history…
