Pinguin, Löwe & Co.
Pinguin, Löwe & Co. is a German television series.
Seasons & Episodes
- 1.01Episode #1.1Rate
- 1.02Episode #1.2Rate
- 1.03Episode #1.3Rate
- 1.04Episode #1.4Rate
- 1.05Episode #1.5Rate
- 1.06Episode #1.6Rate
- 1.07Episode #1.7Rate
- 1.08Episode #1.8Rate
- 1.09Episode #1.9Rate
- 1.10Episode #1.10Rate
- 1.11Episode #1.11Rate
- 1.12Episode #1.12Rate
- 1.13Episode #1.13Rate
- 1.14Episode #1.14Rate
- 1.15Episode #1.15Rate
- 1.16Episode #1.16Rate
- 1.17Episode #1.17Rate
- 1.18Episode #1.18Rate
- 1.19Episode #1.19Rate
- 1.20Episode #1.20Rate
- 1.21Episode #1.21Rate
- 1.22Episode #1.22Rate
- 1.23Episode #1.23Rate
- 1.24Episode #1.24Rate
- 1.25Episode #1.25Rate
- 1.26Episode #1.26Rate
- 1.27Episode #1.27Rate
- 1.28Episode #1.28Rate
- 1.29Episode #1.29Rate
- 1.30Episode #1.30Rate
- 1.31Episode #1.31Rate
- 1.32Episode #1.32Rate
- 1.33Episode #1.33Rate
- 1.34Episode #1.34Rate
- 1.35Episode #1.35Rate
- 1.36Episode #1.36Rate
- 1.37Episode #1.37Rate
- 1.38Episode #1.38Rate
- 1.39Episode #1.39Rate
- 1.40Episode #1.40Rate
- 1.41Episode #1.41Rate
- 1.42Episode #1.42Rate
- 1.43Episode #1.43Rate
- 1.44Episode #1.44Rate
- 1.45Episode #1.45Rate
- 1.46Episode #1.46Rate
- 1.47Episode #1.47Rate
- 1.48Episode #1.48Rate
- 1.49Episode #1.49Rate
- 1.50Episode #1.50Rate
- 1.51Episode #1.51Rate
- 1.52Episode #1.52Rate
- 1.53Episode #1.53Rate
- 1.54Episode #1.54Rate
- 1.55Episode #1.55Rate
- 1.56Episode #1.56Rate
- 1.57Episode #1.57Rate
- 1.58Episode #1.58Rate
- 1.59Episode #1.59Rate
- 1.60Episode #1.60Rate
- 1.61Episode #1.61Rate
- 1.62Höhepunkte der bisherigen SendungenRate
- 2.01Mongolenpferde in MünsterRate
- 2.02Auf Wiedersehen, LöwenkinderRate
- 2.03Auf staksigen Schritten nach draußenRate
- 2.04Alarm im AffenhausRate
- 2.05Neue Frau und neue HautRate
- 2.06Ein Gitter zum SchmusenRate
- 2.07Achtung beim Einfangen!Rate
- 2.08Die Feuerwehr im ZooRate
- 2.09Eine Elster im ElefantenhausRate
- 2.10Nachwuchs bei den NasenbärenRate
- 2.11Kamelgeburt mit vereinten KräftenRate
- 2.12Achtung! Schüler im ZooRate
- 2.13Theater im ElefantenhausRate
- 2.14Gorillababy im BrutkastenRate
- 2.15Delfine gegen Seelöwen - 2:1Rate
- 2.16Rochen und Lachender Hans: Neuankömmlinge im ZooRate
- 2.17Nasenbären sorgen für Freude, das Gorillababy für AbschiedsschmerzRate
- 2.18Ein Herz für GeierRate
- 2.19Brei für Bert und ein Gitter für die GoldkatzenRate
- 2.20Jäger beim TigerRate
- 2.21Wilde Stute auf der KoppelRate
- 2.22Abschied vom Äffchen und Applaus für die RobbenRate
- 2.23Schützenfische und sportliche SchützenRate
- 2.24Durchblick für die Orang-UtansRate
- 2.25Ein Verband für Babette und Hilfe für fliegende HundeRate
- 2.26Riesiger Spaß bei den Elefanten/Großes Drama bei den BuntmardernRate
- 2.27Hinter den Kulissen des DelfinariumsRate
- 2.28Paarungszeit der Pinguine - und Nachwuchs bei den ZebrasRate
- 2.29Risse in der Nashornhaut, Geparden reißen KaninchenRate
- 2.30Scheinschwangerschaft im GoldkatzengehegeRate
- 2.31Angst vor Spinnen, Respekt vor GiraffenRate
- 2.32Nüsse für die Aras, Eier für SchakaleRate
- 2.33Von Eisbomben und DuftbombenRate
- 2.34Hirschkitz und FischbissRate
- 2.35Ein Rückepferd im Zoo und die "Pille" für weibliche AffenRate
- 2.36Von gelehrigen Robben und hungrigen RothundenRate
- 2.37Fress-Ideen gegen LangeweileRate
- 2.38Aufnahme in den Katalog der TiereRate
- 2.39Ein Wildpferd und eine wilde VerfolgungsjagdRate
- 2.40Das Affenbaby steht Kopf und der Zoo öffnet nachtsRate
Sign in to rate, log, or skip individual seasons & episodes.
Community tags
Be the first to tag this page — tags appear right away. Try a theme, capability, or subject (e.g. WWII, heist, slow burn, time travel, A24).
Cast & Crew
8 unique people credited
Top billed cast
Technical specs
No technical specs (aspect ratio, sound mix, cameras…) documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Awards
No awards or nominations listed yet. Know it? Add it →
Connections
No connections (sequels, references, remakes…) mapped yet. Know it? Add it →
Soundtrack
No soundtrack documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Filming locations
No filming locations documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Parents Guide
AI Personalities
Advisory Bot AI
I keep the family-safety picture honest — community advisories, AI-moderated, summarized without spin.
Ratings & reviews
We’re attempting to crowdsource this data.
Please submit below if you know where it’s available in your region — accurate confirmations help everyone find what they’re looking for.
Where to watch
Not currently streaming on any platform we track.
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for Pinguin, Löwe & Co. yet
Add a still, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Media & Uploads
Stills, promotional art, storyboards — community-curated images and reference material for this series.
Did you or a loved one work on Pinguin, Löwe & Co.?
Every stage matters — pitch decks and treatments from development, location scouts and table-reads from pre-production, set photos and crew anecdotes from production, edit-bay notes from post, and press kits, festival memories, or marketing ephemera from distribution. Any moment that didn't make the press tour, any document or photograph that's been sitting in a box — please share it so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from writers, producers, cast, crew, festival programmers, distributors, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute scripts, stills, photos, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on Pinguin, Löwe & Co..
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Pinguin, Löwe & Co. yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Trailers
No trailers logged for Pinguin, Löwe & Co. yet — add the first one below.
Spot a trailer we’re missing?
Add a trailer from any film, show, or game.
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Comments (0)
on Pinguin, Löwe & Co.No comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
Edit history
Loading edit history…
