The Football Academy
Series following the young boys, girls and para-players at Southampton Academy.
Seasons & Episodes
- 1.01Twins for the WinRate
- 1.02Small Steps, Big DreamRate
- 1.03Back in FormRate
- 1.04Away from HomeRate
- 1.05The Three AmigosRate
- 1.06Brothers UnitedRate
- 1.07The Ultimate ComebackRate
- 1.08Going the DistanceRate
- 1.09The Perfect ProfessionalRate
- 1.10Team SpiritRate
- 1.11Erin and Eva Battle the BoysRate
- 1.12The Germans Are ComingRate
- 1.13Captain FantasticRate
- 1.14IntensityRate
- 1.15The Final WhistleRate
- 2.01Liv's Tips and KicksRate
- 2.02Twinning StreakRate
- 2.03Mary Queen of StopsRate
- 2.04Dubai DreamsRate
- 2.05Dubai 2.0Rate
- 2.06The Cup FinalRate
- 2.07Futsal FeverRate
- 2.08Tough DecisionsRate
- 2.09Here Come the GirlsRate
- 2.10Strategy ShowdownRate
- 2.11Mind GamesRate
- 2.12Cohen's ChanceRate
- 2.13The Sibling SpecialRate
- 2.14Playing UpRate
- 2.15The Final WhistleRate
- 3.01Kick-OffRate
- 3.02BFFsRate
- 3.03Algarve AdventureRate
- 3.04Who's Coming Home with the Cup?Rate
- 3.05Reks to the RescueRate
- 3.06Sol the GoalRate
- 3.07Charlie's ComebackRate
- 3.08On TrialRate
- 3.09A Long Way from HomeRate
- 3.10Good Enough, Old EnoughRate
- 3.11Putting Down RootsRate
- 3.12A Tale of Two TrophiesRate
- 3.13Decision DayRate
- 3.14Oi Ref!Rate
- 3.15The Final WhistleRate
Sign in to rate, log, or skip individual seasons & episodes.
Community tags
Be the first to tag this page — tags appear right away. Try a theme, capability, or subject (e.g. WWII, heist, slow burn, time travel, A24).
Cast & Crew
6 unique people credited
Top billed cast
Technical specs
No technical specs (aspect ratio, sound mix, cameras…) documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Awards
No awards or nominations listed yet. Know it? Add it →
Connections
No connections (sequels, references, remakes…) mapped yet. Know it? Add it →
Soundtrack
No soundtrack documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Filming locations
No filming locations documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Parents Guide
AI Personalities
Advisory Bot AI
I keep the family-safety picture honest — community advisories, AI-moderated, summarized without spin.
Ratings & reviews
We’re attempting to crowdsource this data.
Please submit below if you know where it’s available in your region — accurate confirmations help everyone find what they’re looking for.
Where to watch
Not currently streaming on any platform we track.
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for The Football Academy yet
Add a still, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Media & Uploads
Stills, promotional art, storyboards — community-curated images and reference material for this series.
Did you or a loved one work on The Football Academy?
Every stage matters — pitch decks and treatments from development, location scouts and table-reads from pre-production, set photos and crew anecdotes from production, edit-bay notes from post, and press kits, festival memories, or marketing ephemera from distribution. Any moment that didn't make the press tour, any document or photograph that's been sitting in a box — please share it so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from writers, producers, cast, crew, festival programmers, distributors, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute scripts, stills, photos, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on The Football Academy.
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for The Football Academy yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Trailers
No trailers logged for The Football Academy yet — add the first one below.
Spot a trailer we’re missing?
Add a trailer from any film, show, or game.
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Comments (0)
on The Football AcademyNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
Edit history
Loading edit history…

