Vegas: The City the Mob Made
Las Vegas...Sin City...There is no place like it on earth. The adult playground in the Sun... The country s greatest resort city... the gambling capital of the world...A place of casinos...Home of the famous, and infamous Strip. It is a city where for the right price every kind of entertainment is available for everyone and anyone at any time... It is a city that never sleeps. But it is also a uniquely American city...A Western city ... A desert city. The story of Las Vegas is a 20th century tale...A tale that unites the Mob with the Wild West s culture of cowboys, gunslingers, and saloons. Las Vegas reflects the greater American story of freedom, and the American dream of striking it rich...The last place where you can arrive as a nobody and leave as a king.
Seasons & Episodes
- 1.01The Mob Before Las VegasRate
- 1.02Las Vegas Before the MobRate
- 1.03The Mob Comes to Las VegasRate
- 1.04Las Vegas' Golden AgeRate
- 1.05On Top of the WorldRate
- 1.06Las Vegas Becomes a Modern CityRate
- 1.07Vegas Reinvents ItselfRate
- 1.08The End of Mob Rule in Las VegasRate
- 1.09Corporate VegasRate
- 1.10Las Vegas - America's Third CityRate
Sign in to rate, log, or skip individual seasons & episodes.
Community tags
Be the first to tag this page — tags appear right away. Try a theme, capability, or subject (e.g. WWII, heist, slow burn, time travel, A24).
Cast & Crew
10 unique people credited
Top billed cast
Other crew
4Technical specs
No technical specs (aspect ratio, sound mix, cameras…) documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Awards
No awards or nominations listed yet. Know it? Add it →
Connections
No connections (sequels, references, remakes…) mapped yet. Know it? Add it →
Soundtrack
No soundtrack documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Filming locations
No filming locations documented yet. Know it? Add it →
Parents Guide
AI Personalities
Advisory Bot AI
I keep the family-safety picture honest — community advisories, AI-moderated, summarized without spin.
Ratings & reviews
We’re attempting to crowdsource this data.
Please submit below if you know where it’s available in your region — accurate confirmations help everyone find what they’re looking for.
Where to watch
Not currently streaming on any platform we track.
Gallery
Add imageNo community images for Vegas: The City the Mob Made yet
Add a still, a storyboard, or concept art — every image gets its own page where members can discuss it.
Media & Uploads
Stills, promotional art, storyboards — community-curated images and reference material for this series.
Did you or a loved one work on Vegas: The City the Mob Made?
Every stage matters — pitch decks and treatments from development, location scouts and table-reads from pre-production, set photos and crew anecdotes from production, edit-bay notes from post, and press kits, festival memories, or marketing ephemera from distribution. Any moment that didn't make the press tour, any document or photograph that's been sitting in a box — please share it so it's not lost to time.
We particularly welcome contributions from writers, producers, cast, crew, festival programmers, distributors, marketing teams, their families, and anyone who was there at any stage.
Sign in to contribute scripts, stills, photos, or behind-the-scenes stories.
Be the first to share something on Vegas: The City the Mob Made.
Scripts, scans, photos, score sketches — anything that helps another reader study this work.
Memorable quotes
Browse all →No quotes logged for Vegas: The City the Mob Made yet — add the first memorable line below.
Got a quote we’re missing?
Submit a line from any film, show, or game.
Trailers
No trailers logged for Vegas: The City the Mob Made yet — add the first one below.
Spot a trailer we’re missing?
Add a trailer from any film, show, or game.
The conversation
Loading the conversation…
Comments (0)
on Vegas: The City the Mob MadeNo comments yet. Be the first to share what you think.
Edit history
Loading edit history…

